DMCA.com Protection Status
Home Awards #UEMA23: “One Love Entertainment” Reveals Nominees for the 2023 Happy Man Bitters...

#UEMA23: “One Love Entertainment” Reveals Nominees for the 2023 Happy Man Bitters Upper East Music Awards

#UEMA23: “One Love Entertainment” Reveals Nominees for the 2023 Happy Man Bitters Upper East Music Awards

The Happy Man Bitters Upper East Music Awards, organized by One Love Entertainment, has released the list of nominees for 2023 edition, marking its fifth year since its inception in 2018.

The award’s goal is to recognize and honor musicians and all individuals who contribute to the entertainment scene in the region.

#UEMA23: "One Love Entertainment” Reveals Nominees for the 2023 Happy Man Bitters Upper East Music Awards

Check out the nominations below;

1. ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
– PANDY
– KUNDIVI MAHAMA
– Fasetwo
– Gingsen
– Nambawan
– Ayuune Sulley
– Fresh Faya

2. BEST NEW ACT
– Kutana – “Bibara Nyim”
– Mipaato – “Tonight”
– Basma – “Z3welege”
– D Blinx – “Superstar”
– WAYZoOr – “Holiday”
– BILLY THE RAPPER – “Sirens”
– XSPAPIN – “Blow”
– Clatty – “Sharper Than Knife”
– FLAMEBWOY – “Buyer Peter”
– High Limit – “Flashlight”

3. BEST RAP PERFORMANCE
– City Rapper – “One Africa”
– BILLY THE RAPPER – “Sirens”
– Kiri Supremo – “Ligiri”
– Nambawan – “Ghost Flow”
– Showboy – “Michael Jackson Flow”
– Gingsen – “Show Your Flex”

4. BEST COLLABORATION
– Teebran – “Roof on Fire” ft. Bani
– KUNDIVI MAHAMA – “Yinemi”
– Fasetwo – “A Di Kaani”
– Billy the Rapper ft. Gingseng – “Outlawz”
– FRESHFAYA – “Kelkamgaad” ft. ROLex B
– ROLex B – “Potato” ft. FRESHFAYA
– Jahbone Mp ft. B Wayne – “Money Good”
– Try Cee ft. Nambawan and Fasetwo – “Stay”
– High Spirit ft. Wiz Child – “Go Gaga”
– Elitan ft. Kilimore and Area Scatter – “Number One”

5. BEST DJ
– Dj Kokobioko
– Dj Blackcedi
– Dj Tess
– Dj Skalo
– Dj Anadwo
– Dj Chapters

6. SOUND PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
– Masta Khen
– Fasetwo
– Kimibeatz
– Nbuuribia

7. MALE VOCALIST
– Fasetwo – “A n3 Sono”
– Kundivi Mahama – “Tafaama”
– PANDY – “Lovestory”
– High Limit – “Flashlight”
– Starbwoy Sarauta – “Swive & Boff”

9. RECORD OF THE YEAR
– Kutana – “Birara Nyim”
– Capochino Novella – “Npusiya”
– KUNDIVI MAHAMA – “Tafaama”
– Nambawan – “Ma La Hu”
– PANDY – “Yine Panga”
– Carlblingx – “Do You”
– FLAMEBWOY – “Buyer Peter”

10. TRADITIONAL ARTISTE
– Aguy One – “Paglesungo Yanebabugro”
– Ayuune Sulley – “Wohnaya Kaama Yooma”
– Prof Atamina – “Pognaba”
– Aguaa – “Doosi Ge Bisi Abuure Ge Lebna”

11. DIGITAL ARTISTE
– Nambawan
– Pandy
– Ragga Star
– Gingsen
– ROLex B
– High Limit

12. AFROBEATS/AFROPOP SONG OF THE YEAR
– Teebran – “Sugar Mummy”
– ACE BAGZ – “Energy”
– TRY CEE – “Stay”
– ROLex B – “B-Potato”
– PANDY – “Friday”
– WAYZOOR – “Holiday”
– NAMBAWAN – “Ma La Hu”
– EXWAI – “Toendo”
– High Limit – “Lola”
– High Spirit ft. Wiz Child – “Go Gaga”

13. REGGAE/DANCEHALL SONG
– Ragga Star – “Dealer”
– RAS TRUSTY – “Wagwan”
– Clatty – “Sharper Dan Knife”
– FLAMEBWOY – “Buyer Peter”
– ACIDICRANKING – “Summertime”
– Kittybwoy – “Ghetto Arise”
– Fayaman Kasena – “Jah Bless”

14. HMB – MOST POPULAR
– KUNDIVI MAHAMA – “Tafaama”
– Nambawan – “Ma La Hu”
– FLAMEBWOY – “Buyer Peter”
– FRESHFAYA – “Kelkamgaad”

15. BEST VIDEO
– BILLY THE RAPPER – “Outlawz”
– Gingen – “Skeng”
– Nambawan – “Ma La Hu”
– FRESHFAYA – “Hustle Hard”
– ROLex B – “Potato”

16. GOSPEL SONG
– KUNDIVI MAHAMA – “Sheiwuna”
– SAMUEL AGONGO – “Nsoh Naayine N Baa”
– PANDY – “Yine Panga”

17. BLOGGER OF THE YEAR
– Gh Blinks
– Lyrical Tongobia
– Ambitious Gh
– Ebenezer Akandurugo
– Asaare Wisdom
– Nash Bliss Gh

18. ALBUM OF THE YEAR
– Ayuune Sulley – “Wohnaya Kaama Yooma”
– Prof Atamina – “Pognaba”
– Kittybwoy – “Ghetto Rise”
– Exsyd Family – “Tongo to the Dunnia”
– Teebran – “Zina”
– High Limit – “Glory”
– Samuel Agongo – “Tu Daana Bola Pooren”

19. HIP HOP SONG OF THE YEAR
– Gingsen – “Upsetter”
– City Rapper – “One Africa”
– BILLY THE RAPPER – “Outlawz”
– Dee Limit – “Physical”
– Carlblingx – “Do You”

20. INDUSTRY PERSON
– Ayaaba Abdul Aziz (DJ SMART)
– Abanga Younglife
– Prince Bossman
– DJ ALUTHER
– Jah Bless

21. UE MUSIC INFLUENCER
– Capochino Novella
– Navrongo Dance Academy
– Starlougee
– Princess Aduure
– Sheebless58

23. SONGWRITER OF THE YEAR
– KUNDIVI MAHAMA – “Sheiwuna”
– Fasetwo – “A n3 Sono”
– Nambawan – “Ma La Hu”
– CARLBLINGX – “Do You”
– PANDY – “Friday”
– Flamebwoy – “Buyer Peter”

24. HIP HOP ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
– Gingsen – “Upsetter”
– BILLY THE RAPPER – “Outlawz”
– City Rapper – “One Africa”
– Dee Limit – “Physical”
– Carlblingx – “Do You”

26. TRADITIONAL SONG

• Aguy One – “Paglesungo Yanebabugro”

• Ayuune Sulley – [Nominee not specified]
• Prof Atamina – “Pognaba”
• Aguaa – “Doosi Ge Bisi Abuure Ge Lebna”

28. TRADITIONAL STRING ARTISTE

• Aguy One
• Ayuune Sulley
• Prof Atamina
• Aguaa

29. NORTHERN ACT OF THE YEAR

• Lazzybwoy
• Eddylee
• Ras Badingo
• Ras Tee
• David Aj
• Fadlan

30. REGGAE/DANCEHALL ARTISTE

• Ragga Star – “Dealer”
• RAS TRUSTY – “Wagwan”
• Clatty – “Sharper Dan Knife”
• FLAMEBWOY – “Buyer Peter”

The voting process will be announced to all nominees in due course.

The Upper East Music Awards is sponsored by Happy Man Bitters and powered by One Love Entertainment.

Thank you for reading, and remember to subscribe! Use the WhatsApp button below to contact us if you would like to advertise any music, content, goods, or services on Sarknation.com. Our phone number is +233241128533.

Please take note that the aforementioned numbers are currently our official numbers; therefore, thank you, do not contact us at any other number.

We also handle social media, so if you have a page on one that you are unable to manage on your own or need more subscribers, subscribers, views, likes, or watch hours for your handle, page, or YouTube channel, please get in contact.

Entertainment #Sarkodie #ShattaWale #Stonebwoy #UEMA23

 

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here